Home › League stats › NB III - Southeast › Sándorfalva

NB III - Southeast · Hungary

Sándorfalva form, results and statistics

Based on 13 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Sándorfalva at a glance

13matches
3–1–9won–drawn–lost
0.69goals scored / game
2.54goals conceded / game
38%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
23%clean sheets
0.51 / 1.13attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWDLLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Sándorfalva have played 13 matches in our results archive between 25 Jul 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the NB III - Southeast (Hungary). They won 3, drew 1 and lost 9, scoring 9 goals and conceding 33 — 0.69 scored and 2.54 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 7 (29%) and averaged 0.71 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 6 (17%) with 0.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 13 matches (38%), and 7 (54%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (23%) and failed to score in 5 (38%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 7 lost, with 6 goals for and 21 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.77 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Sándorfalva's attack at 0.51 and their defence at 1.13, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.03 and concede about 1.69 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home721451329%
Away610542017%
All1331993323%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Sándorfalva

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026NB III - SoutheastSzeged-Csanád II 2–0 SándorfalvaL
10 Oct 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 1–0 Vasas IIW
3 Oct 2026NB III - SoutheastBekescsaba 1912 0–1 SándorfalvaW
26 Sep 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 1–1 Monori SeD
19 Sep 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 0–1 BKV ElőreL
5 Sep 2026NB III - SoutheastHódmezővásárhely 3–1 SándorfalvaL
29 Aug 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 1–5 CsepelL
26 Aug 2026NB III - SoutheastESMTK 3–0 SándorfalvaL
21 Aug 2026Magyar KupaSándorfalva 1–3 Szolnoki MAV FCL
15 Aug 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 0–3 III. Kerületi TUEL
12 Aug 2026NB III - SoutheastSándorfalva 1–0 Újpest IIW
8 Aug 2026NB III - SoutheastGyulai Termál 7–0 SándorfalvaL
25 Jul 2026NB III - SoutheastSzolnoki MAV FC 5–2 SándorfalvaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.