Home › League stats › Nacional B › San Martin de Yacuiba

Nacional B · Bolivia

San Martin de Yacuiba form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

San Martin de Yacuiba at a glance

10matches
5–1–4won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
1.20goals conceded / game
20%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
40%clean sheets
1.01 / 0.74attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWDWWLLLWW

Form and goals analysis

San Martin de Yacuiba have played 10 matches in our results archive between 23 Aug 2026 and 30 Oct 2026, most of them in the Nacional B (Bolivia). They won 5, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 15 goals and conceding 12 — 1.50 scored and 1.20 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 5 (80%) and averaged 2.20 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 0.80 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 10 matches (20%), and 4 (40%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (40%) and failed to score in 4 (40%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 15 goals for and 12 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.60 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates San Martin de Yacuiba's attack at 1.01 and their defence at 0.74, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.09 and concede about 0.93 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home540111280%
Away511341020%
All10514151250%

Previous PunterPick predictions for San Martin de Yacuiba

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 Oct 2026Nacional B26 de Febrero 1–0 San Martin de YacuibaL
25 Oct 2026Nacional BSan Martin de Yacuiba 2–0 26 de FebreroW
18 Oct 2026Nacional BMunicipal Tiquipaya 3–3 San Martin de YacuibaD
11 Oct 2026Nacional BSan Martin de Yacuiba 4–0 Municipal TiquipayaW
27 Sep 2026Nacional BSan Martin de Yacuiba 4–1 Universitario BeniW
20 Sep 2026Nacional BVirginia 1–0 San Martin de YacuibaL
12 Sep 2026Nacional BMunicipal Tiquipaya 5–0 San Martin de YacuibaL
6 Sep 2026Nacional BSan Martin de Yacuiba 0–1 VirginiaL
30 Aug 2026Nacional BSan Martin de Yacuiba 1–0 Municipal TiquipayaW
23 Aug 2026Nacional BUniversitario Beni 0–1 San Martin de YacuibaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.