Home › League stats › GFA League › Samger

GFA League · Gambia

Samger form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Samger at a glance

11matches
3–7–1won–drawn–lost
0.82goals scored / game
0.73goals conceded / game
55%both teams scored
18%over 2.5 goals
45%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): DWDDDDDWLD

Form and goals analysis

Samger have played 11 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 22 Jun 2026, most of them in the GFA League (Gambia). They won 3, drew 7 and lost 1, scoring 9 goals and conceding 8 — 0.82 scored and 0.73 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 7 (29%) with 0.71 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 11 matches (55%), and 2 (18%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (45%) and failed to score in 3 (27%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 7 drawn and 1 lost, with 8 goals for and 8 against (1.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.45 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41214525%
Away72505329%
All113719827%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Jun 2026GFA LeagueHawks 1–1 SamgerD
17 Jun 2026GFA LeagueSamger 2–1 BombadaW
11 Jun 2026GFA LeagueHart Acedemy 1–1 SamgerD
5 Jun 2026GFA LeagueGreater Tomorrow 1–1 SamgerD
25 May 2026GFA LeagueSamger 1–1 Steve BikoD
17 May 2026GFA LeagueFortune 0–0 SamgerD
12 May 2026GFA LeagueSamger 0–0 Real de BanjulD
6 May 2026GFA LeagueFalcons 0–1 SamgerW
30 Apr 2026GFA LeagueSamger 1–3 BST GalaxyL
18 Apr 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 0–0 SamgerD
12 Apr 2026GFA LeagueTeam Rhino 0–1 SamgerW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.