Home › League stats › Landesliga - Salzburg › Salzburger AK

Landesliga - Salzburg · Austria

Salzburger AK form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Salzburger AK at a glance

11matches
4–2–5won–drawn–lost
2.00goals scored / game
2.64goals conceded / game
91%both teams scored
82%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): WWLDLDWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Salzburger AK have played 11 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 13 Jun 2026, most of them in the Landesliga - Salzburg (Austria). They won 4, drew 2 and lost 5, scoring 22 goals and conceding 29 — 2.00 scored and 2.64 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 6 (50%) and averaged 2.33 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 1.60 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 11 matches (91%), and 9 (82%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 1 (9%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 17 goals for and 28 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.27 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home6303141950%
Away512281020%
All11425222936%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 2–1 SV SchwarzachW
6 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgNeumarkt 2–3 Salzburger AKW
3 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 1–5 StraßwalchenL
31 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgBürmoos 0–0 Salzburger AKD
22 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 1–5 SiezenheimL
17 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 1–1 Salzburger AKD
8 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 4–3 ThalgauW
30 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgUFC Hallein 3–2 Salzburger AKL
25 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 1–4 BrambergL
19 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgUnion Henndorf 4–2 Salzburger AKL
10 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSalzburger AK 5–1 HallwangW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.