Home › League stats › Second Amateur Division - ACFF › RUS Binche

Second Amateur Division - ACFF · Belgium

RUS Binche form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

RUS Binche at a glance

12matches
3–4–5won–drawn–lost
1.42goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
75%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
8%clean sheets
0.91 / 1.22attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDWWDLDWLL

Form and goals analysis

RUS Binche have played 12 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Second Amateur Division - ACFF (Belgium). They won 3, drew 4 and lost 5, scoring 17 goals and conceding 24 — 1.42 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 7 (29%) and averaged 1.43 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 1.40 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 12 matches (75%), and 8 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (8%) and failed to score in 3 (25%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 16 goals for and 20 against (1.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.08 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates RUS Binche's attack at 0.91 and their defence at 1.22, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.63 and concede about 1.80 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home7232101229%
Away511371220%
All12345172425%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for RUS Binche

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 1–2 HuyL
10 Oct 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRichelle United 1–1 RUS BincheD
4 Oct 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 2–1 GanshorenW
26 Sep 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFEntité Manageoise 1–3 RUS BincheW
20 Sep 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 0–0 AywailleD
12 Sep 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFLa Calamine 4–1 RUS BincheL
6 Sep 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 4–4 Stade MouscronnoisD
30 Aug 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 2–1 Acren-LessinesW
23 Aug 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFAS Eupen II 5–2 RUS BincheL
26 Apr 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFLa Calamine 1–0 RUS BincheL
19 Apr 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 1–1 Raeren-EynattenD
12 Apr 2026Second Amateur Division - ACFFRUS Binche 0–3 Stade VerviersL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.