Home › League stats › Serie D › Real Noroeste

Serie D · Brazil

Real Noroeste form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Real Noroeste at a glance

9matches
1–5–3won–drawn–lost
0.67goals scored / game
1.11goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): DDDDWLLDL

Form and goals analysis

Real Noroeste have played 9 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 14 Jun 2026, most of them in the Serie D (Brazil). They won 1, drew 5 and lost 3, scoring 6 goals and conceding 10 — 0.67 scored and 1.11 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 5 (0%) and averaged 0.40 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 1.00 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 9 matches (56%), and 3 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 4 (44%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 1 won, 5 drawn and 3 lost, with 6 goals for and 10 against (0.89 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.89 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home5032250%
Away41214525%
All915361011%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
14 Jun 2026Serie DReal Noroeste 0–0 Democrata GVD
30 May 2026Serie DVitória ES 1–1 Real NoroesteD
24 May 2026Serie DTombense 1–1 Real NoroesteD
16 May 2026Serie DReal Noroeste 0–0 Rio Branco ESD
9 May 2026Serie DPorto BA 1–2 Real NoroesteW
2 May 2026Serie DReal Noroeste 1–2 Porto BAL
26 Apr 2026Serie DRio Branco ES 2–0 Real NoroesteL
19 Apr 2026Serie DReal Noroeste 0–0 TombenseD
11 Apr 2026Serie DReal Noroeste 1–3 Vitória ESL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.