Home › League stats › Stars League › Qatar SC

Stars League · Qatar

Qatar SC form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Qatar SC at a glance

12matches
2–6–4won–drawn–lost
1.17goals scored / game
1.67goals conceded / game
58%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets
0.71 / 1.06attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDLWDDLLDL

Form and goals analysis

Qatar SC have played 12 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Stars League (Qatar). They won 2, drew 6 and lost 4, scoring 14 goals and conceding 20 — 1.17 scored and 1.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 5 (20%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 7 (14%) with 1.29 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 12 matches (58%), and 6 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 3 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 5 drawn and 4 lost, with 11 goals for and 19 against (0.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Qatar SC's attack at 0.71 and their defence at 1.06, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.18 and concede about 1.75 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home511351220%
Away71519814%
All12264142017%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Qatar SC

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Stars LeagueAl-Sailiya 2–2 Qatar SCD
13 Oct 2026AGCFF Gulf Champions LeagueQatar SC 1–1 Al Zawra'aD
9 Oct 2026Stars LeagueQatar SC 0–3 Al-Rayyan SCL
1 Oct 2026QSL CupQatar SC 1–0 Al Bidda SCW
20 Sep 2026QSL CupAl-Rayyan SC 2–2 Qatar SCD
12 Sep 2026Stars LeagueAl-Arabi SC 0–0 Qatar SCD
3 Sep 2026Stars LeagueAl Ahli Doha 1–0 Qatar SCL
28 Aug 2026Stars LeagueQatar SC 2–6 Al SaddL
20 Aug 2026Stars LeagueAl Wakrah 2–2 Qatar SCD
27 Apr 2026Stars LeagueQatar SC 1–2 Al-Duhail SCL
13 Apr 2026Stars LeagueAl Shamal 0–2 Qatar SCW
8 Apr 2026Stars LeagueAl-Arabi SC 1–1 Qatar SCD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.