Home › League stats › Liga 2 › PSGC Ciamis

Liga 2 · Indonesia

PSGC Ciamis form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

PSGC Ciamis at a glance

6matches
2–1–3won–drawn–lost
0.83goals scored / game
1.50goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): DLWLWL

Form and goals analysis

PSGC Ciamis have played 6 matches in our results archive between 12 Sep 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Liga 2 (Indonesia). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 5 goals and conceding 9 — 0.83 scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 3 (33%) and averaged 0.67 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 6 matches (33%), and 3 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 3 (50%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 5 goals for and 9 against (1.17 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.17 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home31112233%
Away31023733%
All62135933%

Previous PunterPick predictions for PSGC Ciamis

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Liga 2PSGC Ciamis 0–0 PSIS SemarangD
10 Oct 2026Liga 2Bekasi City 4–0 PSGC CiamisL
3 Oct 2026Liga 2Persiku Kudus 1–2 PSGC CiamisW
26 Sep 2026Liga 2PSGC Ciamis 0–2 Semen PadangL
19 Sep 2026Liga 2PSGC Ciamis 2–0 Sumsel UnitedW
12 Sep 2026Liga 2Persikad Depok FC 2–1 PSGC CiamisL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.