Home › League stats › 3. liga - CFL A › Povltava FA

3. liga - CFL A · Czech-Republic

Povltava FA form, results and statistics

Based on 25 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Povltava FA at a glance

25matches
8–7–10won–drawn–lost
1.92goals scored / game
1.96goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
72%over 2.5 goals
32%clean sheets
0.96 / 1.08attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLLLLDLLD

Form and goals analysis

Povltava FA have played 25 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the 3. liga - CFL A (Czech-Republic). They won 8, drew 7 and lost 10, scoring 48 goals and conceding 49 — 1.92 scored and 1.96 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 13 (23%) and averaged 1.92 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 12 (42%) with 1.92 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 25 matches (56%), and 18 (72%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (32%) and failed to score in 6 (24%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 0 won, 2 drawn and 8 lost, with 10 goals for and 26 against (0.20 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.24 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Povltava FA's attack at 0.96 and their defence at 1.08, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.86 and concede about 1.72 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13346253123%
Away12534231842%
All258710484932%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Povltava FA

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 20263. liga - CFL AAdmira Praha 3–2 Povltava FAL
10 Oct 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 1–3 České BudějoviceL
4 Oct 20263. liga - CFL ASlavia III 4–0 Povltava FAL
26 Sep 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 0–2 Motorlet PrahaL
19 Sep 20263. liga - CFL AKrálův Dvůr 2–1 Povltava FAL
12 Sep 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 2–4 Loko VltavínL
6 Sep 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 0–0 Sparta Praha IID
2 Sep 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 3–5 Jiskra DomažliceL
29 Aug 20263. liga - CFL ABenešov 3–1 Povltava FAL
15 Aug 20263. liga - CFL AAritma Praha 0–0 Povltava FAD
8 Aug 20263. liga - CFL APovltava FA 0–3 PísekL
1 Aug 2026CupSpartak Pribram 2–2 Povltava FAD
25 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPovltava FA 2–1 KosmonosyW
22 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsKolín 1–1 Povltava FAD
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsPovltava FA 3–3 TurnovD
13 Jun 20264. liga - Divizie APovltava FA 5–0 Jiskra Domažlice IIW
7 Jun 20264. liga - Divizie AHluboka nad Vltavou 2–3 Povltava FAW
30 May 20264. liga - Divizie APovltava FA 1–0 BenešovW
24 May 20264. liga - Divizie APetřín Plzeň II 0–3 Povltava FAW
16 May 20264. liga - Divizie APovltava FA 2–4 HořovickoL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.