Home › League stats › III Liga - Group 2 › Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce

III Liga - Group 2 · Poland

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce at a glance

10matches
5–2–3won–drawn–lost
1.40goals scored / game
0.90goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
60%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LLWWDWLWDW

Form and goals analysis

Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce have played 10 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 10 Jul 2026, most of them in the III Liga - Group 2 (Poland). They won 5, drew 2 and lost 3, scoring 14 goals and conceding 9 — 1.40 scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 4 (50%) and averaged 1.25 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 6 (50%) with 1.50 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 10 matches (30%), and 4 (40%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (60%) and failed to score in 3 (30%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 14 goals for and 9 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.70 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home42205050%
Away63039950%
All1052314950%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsUnia Swarzędz 2–0 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceL
30 May 2026III Liga - Group 2Polonia Środa 2–1 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceL
23 May 2026III Liga - Group 2Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce 3–0 Lech Poznań IIW
16 May 2026III Liga - Group 2Cartusia Kartuzy 0–1 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceW
13 May 2026III Liga - Group 2Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce 0–0 Stargard SzczecińskiD
9 May 2026III Liga - Group 2Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce 2–0 Lipno StęszewW
30 Apr 2026III Liga - Group 2Luzino 4–3 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceL
25 Apr 2026III Liga - Group 2Noteć Czarnków 1–2 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceW
19 Apr 2026III Liga - Group 2Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce 0–0 Wybrzeże Rewalskie RewalD
11 Apr 2026III Liga - Group 2Flota Świnoujście 0–2 Pogoń Nowe SkalmierzyceW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.