Home › League stats › 1. Division › Osipovichy

1. Division · Belarus

Osipovichy form, results and statistics

Based on 30 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Osipovichy at a glance

30matches
7–4–19won–drawn–lost
1.17goals scored / game
2.40goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
0.82 / 1.25attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDLDDLLLWD

Form and goals analysis

Osipovichy have played 30 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 1. Division (Belarus). They won 7, drew 4 and lost 19, scoring 35 goals and conceding 72 — 1.17 scored and 2.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 14 (29%) and averaged 1.36 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 16 (19%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 18 of their 30 matches (60%), and 19 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 9 (30%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 4 drawn and 4 lost, with 11 goals for and 19 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.83 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Osipovichy's attack at 0.82 and their defence at 1.25, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.38 and concede about 1.92 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14428193729%
Away163211163519%
All307419357223%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Osipovichy

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20261. DivisionOrsha 2–3 OsipovichyW
10 Oct 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 1–1 VolnaD
3 Oct 20261. DivisionSmorgon 2–0 OsipovichyL
27 Sep 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 3–3 BumpromD
19 Sep 20261. DivisionMinsk II 1–1 OsipovichyD
13 Sep 20261. DivisionShakhter Soligorsk 2–1 OsipovichyL
5 Sep 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 1–2 LidaL
30 Aug 20261. DivisionNiva 6–0 OsipovichyL
22 Aug 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 1–0 FC Energetik-Bgu MinskW
15 Aug 20261. DivisionFC Slutsk 0–0 OsipovichyD
9 Aug 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 2–1 Dinamo Minsk IIW
5 Aug 20261. DivisionOstrovets FC 2–0 OsipovichyL
1 Aug 20261. DivisionSlonim 0–2 OsipovichyW
24 Jul 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 3–1 BATE IIW
18 Jul 2026CoppaOsipovichy 1–3 FC Dnepr MogilevL
11 Jul 20261. DivisionUni Minsk 1–0 OsipovichyL
5 Jul 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 1–5 Molodechno-DYuSSh 4L
27 Jun 20261. DivisionGomel II 5–2 OsipovichyL
20 Jun 20261. DivisionOsipovichy 2–1 OrshaW
13 Jun 20261. DivisionVolna 2–1 OsipovichyL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.