Home › League stats › Serie D - Girone G › Olbia

Serie D - Girone G · Italy

Olbia form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Olbia at a glance

5matches
2–1–2won–drawn–lost
1.80goals scored / game
2.20goals conceded / game
100%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): LDWWL

Form and goals analysis

Olbia have played 5 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 10 May 2026, most of them in the Serie D - Girone G (Italy). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 9 goals and conceding 11 — 1.80 scored and 2.20 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 2 (100%) and averaged 2.50 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 1.33 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 5 matches (100%), and 5 (100%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 2 lost, with 9 goals for and 11 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.40 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home220053100%
Away3012480%
All521291140%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
10 May 2026Serie D - Girone GIschia 2–1 OlbiaL
3 May 2026Serie D - Girone GSarrabus Ogliastra 2–2 OlbiaD
26 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone GOlbia 2–1 AnzioW
19 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone GOlbia 3–2 TrastevereW
12 Apr 2026Serie D - Girone GScafatese 4–1 OlbiaL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.