Home › League stats › Division One League › Nsuopun Fidelity

Division One League · Ghana

Nsuopun Fidelity form, results and statistics

Based on 8 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nsuopun Fidelity at a glance

8matches
5–2–1won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
0.75goals conceded / game
38%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 8 (newest first): DDWWLWWW

Form and goals analysis

Nsuopun Fidelity have played 8 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division One League (Ghana). They won 5, drew 2 and lost 1, scoring 12 goals and conceding 6 — 1.50 scored and 0.75 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 5 (80%) and averaged 1.80 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 8 matches (38%), and 3 (38%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 1 (13%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 8 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 1 lost, with 12 goals for and 6 against (2.13 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.13 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home54109280%
Away31113433%
All852112663%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nsuopun Fidelity

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Division One LeagueNsuopun Fidelity 1–1 SkyyD
26 Sep 2026Division One LeagueRospak 1–1 Nsuopun FidelityD
18 Sep 2026Division One LeagueNsuopun Fidelity 1–0 Future StarsW
17 May 2026Division One LeagueNsuopun Fidelity 3–1 RospakW
10 May 2026Division One LeagueSkyy 3–0 Nsuopun FidelityL
3 May 2026Division One LeagueNsuopun Fidelity 3–0 Ashanti GoldW
25 Apr 2026Division One LeagueUCC Youngsters 0–2 Nsuopun FidelityW
12 Apr 2026Division One LeagueNsuopun Fidelity 1–0 Elmina SharksW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.