Home › League stats › Premier League › Nouadhibou

Premier League · Mauritania

Nouadhibou form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Nouadhibou at a glance

10matches
4–4–2won–drawn–lost
1.70goals scored / game
0.90goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LDDDWLWDWW

Form and goals analysis

Nouadhibou have played 10 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier League (Mauritania). They won 4, drew 4 and lost 2, scoring 17 goals and conceding 9 — 1.70 scored and 0.90 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 5 (60%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 1.40 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 10 matches (50%), and 5 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 2 (20%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 4 drawn and 2 lost, with 17 goals for and 9 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.60 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home532010160%
Away51227820%
All1044217940%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Nouadhibou

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026CAF Champions LeagueSan-Pédro 2–1 NouadhibouL
10 Oct 2026Premier LeagueNouadhibou 0–0 Nouakchott AcademieD
13 Sep 2026CAF Champions LeagueNouadhibou 0–0 VipersD
5 Sep 2026CAF Champions LeagueVipers 1–1 NouadhibouD
23 May 2026Premier LeagueNouadhibou 1–0 Inter NouakchottW
17 May 2026Premier LeagueNouakchott King's 3–2 NouadhibouL
10 May 2026Premier LeagueNouadhibou 4–1 PoliceW
4 May 2026Premier LeagueAC Douane 2–2 NouadhibouD
25 Apr 2026Premier LeagueKaédi 0–1 NouadhibouW
10 Apr 2026Premier LeagueNouadhibou 5–0 KsarW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.