Home › League stats › Friendlies › New Caledonia

Friendlies · World

New Caledonia form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

New Caledonia at a glance

4matches
1–0–3won–drawn–lost
1.00goals scored / game
2.25goals conceded / game
75%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): LLWL

Form and goals analysis

New Caledonia have played 4 matches in our results archive between 21 Sep 2026 and 30 Sep 2026, most of them in the Friendlies (World). They won 1, drew 0 and lost 3, scoring 4 goals and conceding 9 — 1.00 scored and 2.25 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 1 (0%) and averaged 0.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.33 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 4 matches (75%), and 3 (75%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (25%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1001020%
Away31024733%
All41034925%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 Sep 2026FriendliesFiji 2–1 New CaledoniaL
27 Sep 2026FriendliesVanuatu 4–1 New CaledoniaL
24 Sep 2026FriendliesPapua New Guinea 1–2 New CaledoniaW
21 Sep 2026FriendliesNew Caledonia 0–2 Solomon IslandsL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.