Home › League stats › I-League - 2nd Division › NEROCA

I-League - 2nd Division · India

NEROCA form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

NEROCA at a glance

6matches
1–1–4won–drawn–lost
1.67goals scored / game
2.17goals conceded / game
83%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): LDLWLL

Form and goals analysis

NEROCA have played 6 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 14 May 2026, most of them in the I-League - 2nd Division (India). They won 1, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 10 goals and conceding 13 — 1.67 scored and 2.17 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 2 (0%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 1.75 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 6 matches (83%), and 5 (83%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (17%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 1 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 10 goals for and 13 against (0.67 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.67 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home2011350%
Away41037825%
All6114101317%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
14 May 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionNEROCA 1–3 SudevaL
8 May 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionNEROCA 2–2 Karbi Anglong Morning Star FCD
26 Apr 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionUnited 1–0 NEROCAL
20 Apr 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionSC Bengaluru 3–5 NEROCAW
15 Apr 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionBengaluru United 2–1 NEROCAL
9 Apr 2026I-League - 2nd DivisionMyj-Gmsc 2–1 NEROCAL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.