Home › League stats › III Liga - Group 4 › Naprzód

III Liga - Group 4 · Poland

Naprzód form, results and statistics

Based on 25 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Naprzód at a glance

25matches
10–4–11won–drawn–lost
1.92goals scored / game
1.80goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
16%clean sheets
1.10 / 1.24attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWWWDDLLW

Form and goals analysis

Naprzód have played 25 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the III Liga - Group 4 (Poland). They won 10, drew 4 and lost 11, scoring 48 goals and conceding 45 — 1.92 scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 12 (58%) and averaged 2.17 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 13 (23%) with 1.69 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 25 matches (56%), and 16 (64%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (16%) and failed to score in 9 (36%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 20 goals for and 18 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.36 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Naprzód's attack at 1.10 and their defence at 1.24, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.95 and concede about 1.60 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12723261658%
Away13328222923%
All2510411484540%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Naprzód

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 4Wisłoka Dębica 4–0 NaprzódL
11 Oct 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 1–0 Sokół Kolb.W
26 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 4–1 Busko-ZdrojW
19 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 4Czarni Połaniec 2–5 NaprzódW
12 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 4–2 Hetman ZamoscW
5 Sep 2026III Liga - Group 4KSZO 1929 2–2 NaprzódD
30 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 0–0 Wisła Kraków IID
23 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 0–2 Chełmianka ChełmL
19 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Moravia Morawica 4–2 NaprzódL
15 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 2–1 Pogoń-Sokół LubaczówW
8 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Wiślanie Jaśkowice 2–0 NaprzódL
1 Aug 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 5–4 Korona Kielce IIW
23 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsArka Pawlow 1–4 NaprzódW
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsBusko-Zdroj 0–3 NaprzódW
11 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsMoravia Morawica 1–1 NaprzódD
8 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsWiślanie Jaśkowice 5–2 NaprzódL
30 May 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 0–3 Stal KraśnikL
23 May 2026III Liga - Group 4Chełmianka Chełm 2–0 NaprzódL
16 May 2026III Liga - Group 4Naprzód 3–1 Świdniczanka ŚwidnikW
13 May 2026III Liga - Group 4Wiślanie Jaśkowice 1–0 NaprzódL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.