Home › League stats › UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification › Moldova U17

UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification · World

Moldova U17 form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Moldova U17 at a glance

6matches
1–2–3won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
17%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): LLLWDD

Form and goals analysis

Moldova U17 have played 6 matches in our results archive between 23 Apr 2026 and 22 Oct 2026, most of them in the UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification (World). They won 1, drew 2 and lost 3, scoring 9 goals and conceding 6 — 1.50 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 2 (0%) and averaged 0.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 2.25 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 1 of their 6 matches (17%), and 2 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 4 (67%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 1 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 9 goals for and 6 against (0.83 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.83 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home2011010%
Away41129525%
All61239617%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Moldova U17

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.