Home › League stats › Nasjonal U19 Champions League › Molde U19

Nasjonal U19 Champions League · Norway

Molde U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Molde U19 at a glance

3matches
2–0–1won–drawn–lost
1.67goals scored / game
1.33goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): WLW

Form and goals analysis

Molde U19 have played 3 matches in our results archive between 29 Apr 2026 and 6 Aug 2026, most of them in the Nasjonal U19 Champions League (Norway). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 5 goals and conceding 4 — 1.67 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 1 (100%) with 2.00 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 3 matches (67%), and 2 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21013350%
Away110021100%
All32015467%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
6 Aug 2026Nasjonal U19 Champions LeagueRosenborg U19 1–2 Molde U19W
30 Jul 2026Nasjonal U19 Champions LeagueMolde U19 0–1 Rosenborg U19L
29 Apr 2026Nasjonal U19 Champions LeagueMolde U19 3–2 Moss U19W

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.