Home › League stats › Ligue 1 › Milo

Ligue 1 · Guinea

Milo form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Milo at a glance

4matches
1–3–0won–drawn–lost
1.25goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
75%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): WDDD

Form and goals analysis

Milo have played 4 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 22 Apr 2026, most of them in the Ligue 1 (Guinea). They won 1, drew 3 and lost 0, scoring 5 goals and conceding 4 — 1.25 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 1 (100%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 1.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 4 matches (75%), and 2 (50%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 1 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home110021100%
Away3030330%
All41305425%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Apr 2026Ligue 1Milo 2–1 KarfamoriahW
16 Apr 2026Ligue 1ASM Sangarédi 1–1 MiloD
12 Apr 2026Ligue 1Afrique Football Élite 0–0 MiloD
8 Apr 2026Ligue 1ASFAG 2–2 MiloD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.