Home › League stats › 2. Division › MEAP Nisou

2. Division · Cyprus

MEAP Nisou form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

MEAP Nisou at a glance

6matches
0–2–4won–drawn–lost
0.83goals scored / game
2.67goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): LLLDDL

Form and goals analysis

MEAP Nisou have played 6 matches in our results archive between 17 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 2. Division (Cyprus). They won 0, drew 2 and lost 4, scoring 5 goals and conceding 16 — 0.83 scored and 2.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 3 (0%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 0.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 6 matches (50%), and 4 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 3 (50%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 0 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 5 goals for and 16 against (0.33 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.33 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home3021380%
Away3003280%
All60245160%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for MEAP Nisou

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20262. DivisionErmis 2–0 MEAP NisouL
10 Oct 20262. DivisionMEAP Nisou 0–5 Ethnikos AchnaL
18 Sep 20262. DivisionSpartakos Kitiou 4–1 MEAP NisouL
12 Sep 20262. DivisionMEAP Nisou 0–0 Digenis MorphouD
24 Apr 20262. DivisionMEAP Nisou 3–3 Omonia 29is MaiouD
17 Apr 20262. DivisionASIL Lysi 2–1 MEAP NisouL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.