Home › League stats › Friendlies Women › Mauritania W

Friendlies Women · World

Mauritania W form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Mauritania W at a glance

3matches
2–0–1won–drawn–lost
2.33goals scored / game
2.67goals conceded / game
0%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
67%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): WWL

Form and goals analysis

Mauritania W have played 3 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 16 Apr 2026, most of them in the Friendlies Women (World). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 7 goals and conceding 8 — 2.33 scored and 2.67 conceded per game.

Both teams scored in 0 of their 3 matches (0%), and 2 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (67%) and failed to score in 1 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home0000000%
Away32017867%
All32017867%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Apr 2026Friendlies WomenTurks and Caicos Islands W 0–6 Mauritania WW
12 Apr 2026Friendlies WomenPakistan W 0–1 Mauritania WW
9 Apr 2026Friendlies WomenIvory Coast W 8–0 Mauritania WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.