Home › League stats › USL W League › Marin FC Siren W

USL W League · USA

Marin FC Siren W form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Marin FC Siren W at a glance

10matches
1–0–9won–drawn–lost
0.90goals scored / game
3.50goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
90%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LLLLLLWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Marin FC Siren W have played 10 matches in our results archive between 11 May 2026 and 28 Jun 2026, most of them in the USL W League (USA). They won 1, drew 0 and lost 9, scoring 9 goals and conceding 35 — 0.90 scored and 3.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 5 (0%) and averaged 0.20 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 1.60 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 10 matches (50%), and 9 (90%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 5 (50%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 0 drawn and 9 lost, with 9 goals for and 35 against (0.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.30 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home50051180%
Away510481720%
All1010993510%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
28 Jun 2026USL W LeagueStockton Cargo W 3–2 Marin FC Siren WL
22 Jun 2026USL W LeagueCalifornia Storm II W 2–1 Marin FC Siren WL
18 Jun 2026USL W LeagueMarin FC Siren W 0–6 Oakland Soul WL
14 Jun 2026USL W LeagueMarin FC Siren W 0–2 Pleasanton Rage WL
10 Jun 2026USL W LeagueMarin FC Siren W 1–3 San Juan SC WL
7 Jun 2026USL W LeagueMonterey Bay FC W 5–0 Marin FC Siren WL
4 Jun 2026USL W LeagueSan Juan SC W 3–4 Marin FC Siren WW
27 May 2026USL W LeagueMarin FC Siren W 0–4 California Storm II WL
18 May 2026USL W LeagueMarin FC Siren W 0–3 Monterey Bay FC WL
11 May 2026USL W LeagueOakland Soul W 4–1 Marin FC Siren WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.