Home › League stats › Copa Paulista › Marília

Copa Paulista · Brazil

Marília form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Marília at a glance

10matches
1–4–5won–drawn–lost
0.80goals scored / game
1.50goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LLDLLWLDDD

Form and goals analysis

Marília have played 10 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 22 Aug 2026, most of them in the Copa Paulista (Brazil). They won 1, drew 4 and lost 5, scoring 8 goals and conceding 15 — 0.80 scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 5 (20%) and averaged 1.20 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 5 (0%) with 0.40 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 10 matches (50%), and 4 (40%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 4 (40%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 4 drawn and 5 lost, with 8 goals for and 15 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.70 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home51316620%
Away5014290%
All1014581510%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Aug 2026Copa PaulistaGrêmio Prudente 1–0 MaríliaL
16 Aug 2026Copa PaulistaMarília 0–1 LinenseL
12 Aug 2026Copa PaulistaMarília 1–1 Bandeirante SPD
2 Aug 2026Copa PaulistaBandeirante SP 3–1 MaríliaL
26 Jul 2026Copa PaulistaLinense 3–1 MaríliaL
18 Jul 2026Copa PaulistaMarília 1–0 Grêmio PrudenteW
26 Apr 2026Paulista - A3Portuguesa Santista 2–0 MaríliaL
23 Apr 2026Paulista - A3Marília 2–2 Portuguesa SantistaD
19 Apr 2026Paulista - A3Marília 2–2 XV de JauD
12 Apr 2026Paulista - A3XV de Jau 0–0 MaríliaD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.