Home › League stats › Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 › Makedonikos Siatista

Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 · Greece

Makedonikos Siatista form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Makedonikos Siatista at a glance

4matches
3–1–0won–drawn–lost
1.25goals scored / game
0.00goals conceded / game
0%both teams scored
25%over 2.5 goals
100%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): WWWD

Form and goals analysis

Makedonikos Siatista have played 4 matches in our results archive between 27 Sep 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece). They won 3, drew 1 and lost 0, scoring 5 goals and conceding 0 — 1.25 scored and 0.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 0.50 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 2 (100%) with 2.00 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 0 of their 4 matches (0%), and 1 (25%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (100%) and failed to score in 1 (25%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21101050%
Away220040100%
All43105075%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Makedonikos Siatista

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Makedonikos Siatista 1–0 Doxa MascholouriouW
10 Oct 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Vatolakkos 0–3 Makedonikos SiatistaW
4 Oct 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Kastoria 0–1 Makedonikos SiatistaW
27 Sep 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Makedonikos Siatista 0–0 EordaikosD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.