Home › League stats › Division 1 › Majd

Division 1 · United-Arab-Emirates

Majd form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Majd at a glance

7matches
2–1–4won–drawn–lost
1.29goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
43%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
43%clean sheets

Last 7 (newest first): LWDWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Majd have played 7 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 29 May 2026, most of them in the Division 1 (United-Arab-Emirates). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 9 goals and conceding 14 — 1.29 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 4 (0%) and averaged 0.50 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 3 (67%) with 2.33 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 7 matches (43%), and 5 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (43%) and failed to score in 2 (29%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 9 goals for and 14 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home40132110%
Away32017367%
All721491429%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
29 May 2026Division 1Majd 1–3 Hatta SCL
23 May 2026Division 1Al Fujairah SC 0–2 MajdW
15 May 2026Division 1Majd 0–0 Al Jazira Al HamraD
3 May 2026Division 1Dubai City 0–3 MajdW
24 Apr 2026Division 1Majd 1–3 Al ThaidL
18 Apr 2026Division 1Al Hamriyah 3–2 MajdL
11 Apr 2026Division 1Majd 0–5 IttifaqL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.