Home › League stats › Queensland Premier League › Logan Lightning

Queensland Premier League · Australia

Logan Lightning form, results and statistics

Based on 16 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Logan Lightning at a glance

16matches
6–1–9won–drawn–lost
1.69goals scored / game
1.94goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
1.02 / 1.12attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWLDWLWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Logan Lightning have played 16 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 15 Aug 2026, most of them in the Queensland Premier League (Australia). They won 6, drew 1 and lost 9, scoring 27 goals and conceding 31 — 1.69 scored and 1.94 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 8 (50%) and averaged 2.25 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 8 (25%) with 1.13 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 16 matches (56%), and 10 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 5 (31%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 6 lost, with 19 goals for and 19 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.19 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Logan Lightning's attack at 1.02 and their defence at 1.12, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.87 and concede about 1.56 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home8413181650%
Away820691525%
All16619273138%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
15 Aug 2026Queensland Premier LeagueRedlands United 2–0 Logan LightningL
9 Aug 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 4–1 St George WillawongW
31 Jul 2026Queensland Premier LeagueBroadbeach United 1–0 Logan LightningL
18 Jul 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 2–2 SC WanderersD
11 Jul 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 3–2 IpswichW
4 Jul 2026Queensland Premier LeagueBrisbane Strikers 3–2 Logan LightningL
30 Jun 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 5–1 Redlands UnitedW
27 Jun 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 1–3 CabooltureL
23 Jun 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 2–3 Holland Park HawksL
20 Jun 2026Queensland Premier LeagueRobina City 1–0 Logan LightningL
5 Jun 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 1–0 CapalabaW
23 May 2026Queensland Premier LeagueNorth Star 1–3 Logan LightningW
10 May 2026Queensland Premier LeagueSt George Willawong 0–2 Logan LightningW
2 May 2026Queensland Premier LeagueLogan Lightning 0–4 Broadbeach UnitedL
19 Apr 2026Queensland Premier LeagueSC Wanderers 5–2 Logan LightningL
10 Apr 2026Queensland Premier LeagueIpswich 2–0 Logan LightningL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.