Home › League stats › UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification › Kazakhstan U19

UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification · World

Kazakhstan U19 form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Kazakhstan U19 at a glance

4matches
1–1–2won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
2.25goals conceded / game
75%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): LLWD

Form and goals analysis

Kazakhstan U19 have played 4 matches in our results archive between 3 Jun 2026 and 1 Oct 2026, most of them in the UEFA U19 Championship - Qualification (World). They won 1, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 6 goals and conceding 9 — 1.50 scored and 2.25 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 1 (0%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.33 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 4 matches (75%), and 3 (75%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (25%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1001240%
Away31114533%
All41126925%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Kazakhstan U19

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
1 Oct 2026FriendliesPoland U19 3–0 Kazakhstan U19L
9 Jun 2026UEFA U19 Championship - QualificationKazakhstan U19 2–4 Greece U19L
6 Jun 2026UEFA U19 Championship - QualificationSerbia U19 1–3 Kazakhstan U19W
3 Jun 2026UEFA U19 Championship - QualificationPortugal U19 1–1 Kazakhstan U19D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.