Home › League stats › Druha Liga › Karbon Cherkasy

Druha Liga · Ukraine

Karbon Cherkasy form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Karbon Cherkasy at a glance

11matches
6–3–2won–drawn–lost
2.00goals scored / game
1.18goals conceded / game
45%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
36%clean sheets
1.16 / 1.01attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWDDLWDWW

Form and goals analysis

Karbon Cherkasy have played 11 matches in our results archive between 1 Aug 2026 and 12 Oct 2026, most of them in the Druha Liga (Ukraine). They won 6, drew 3 and lost 2, scoring 22 goals and conceding 13 — 2.00 scored and 1.18 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 5 (40%) and averaged 0.80 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 6 (67%) with 3.00 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 11 matches (45%), and 6 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (36%) and failed to score in 3 (27%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost, with 22 goals for and 12 against (2.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.91 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Karbon Cherkasy's attack at 1.16 and their defence at 1.01, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.79 and concede about 1.42 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home52124640%
Away642018767%
All11632221355%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Karbon Cherkasy

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
12 Oct 2026Druha LigaPenuel 1–8 Karbon CherkasyW
4 Oct 2026Druha LigaMetalurh Zaporizhya 1–2 Karbon CherkasyW
25 Sep 2026Druha LigaKarbon Cherkasy 1–0 SC Poltava 2W
18 Sep 2026Druha LigaKarbon Cherkasy 2–2 Oleksandria IID
13 Sep 2026Druha LigaAtlet 2–2 Karbon CherkasyD
9 Sep 2026CupKarbon Cherkasy 0–3 Epitsentr DunayivtsiL
4 Sep 2026Druha LigaKarbon Cherkasy 1–0 LozovaW
29 Aug 2026Druha LigaTrostianets 0–0 Karbon CherkasyD
23 Aug 2026CupPokuttia Kolomyia 0–1 Karbon CherkasyW
9 Aug 2026Druha LigaRebel 3–5 Karbon CherkasyW
1 Aug 2026Druha LigaKarbon Cherkasy 0–1 PenuelL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.