Home › League stats › Campionato Primavera - 1 › Internazionale U20

Campionato Primavera - 1 · Italy

Internazionale U20 form, results and statistics

Based on 14 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Internazionale U20 at a glance

14matches
7–4–3won–drawn–lost
2.14goals scored / game
1.36goals conceded / game
79%both teams scored
79%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
1.52 / 0.90attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDWWWDWLWW

Form and goals analysis

Internazionale U20 have played 14 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Campionato Primavera - 1 (Italy). They won 7, drew 4 and lost 3, scoring 30 goals and conceding 19 — 2.14 scored and 1.36 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 6 (50%) and averaged 2.67 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 8 (50%) with 1.75 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 14 matches (79%), and 11 (79%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 3 drawn and 1 lost, with 26 goals for and 14 against (2.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.79 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Internazionale U20's attack at 1.52 and their defence at 0.90, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.57 and concede about 1.32 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home632116950%
Away8422141050%
All14743301950%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Internazionale U20

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Lazio U20 2–2 Internazionale U20D
10 Oct 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 2–2 Como U20D
19 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Monza U20 2–3 Internazionale U20W
13 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 6–1 Cagliari U20W
4 Sep 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Bologna U20 0–3 Internazionale U20W
29 Aug 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 2–2 Empoli U20D
23 Aug 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Genoa U20 0–1 Internazionale U20W
22 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Cesena U20 2–1 Internazionale U20L
15 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Genoa U20 1–2 Internazionale U20W
8 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 4–2 Hellas Verona U20W
2 May 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 1–2 Bologna U20L
25 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Napoli U20 1–1 Internazionale U20D
19 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Internazionale U20 1–0 Lecce U20W
11 Apr 2026Campionato Primavera - 1Cesena U20 2–1 Internazionale U20L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.