Home › League stats › Indian Super League › Inter Kashi

Indian Super League · India

Inter Kashi form, results and statistics

Based on 8 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Inter Kashi at a glance

8matches
1–3–4won–drawn–lost
0.63goals scored / game
1.38goals conceded / game
38%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets

Last 8 (newest first): DLLDDLLW

Form and goals analysis

Inter Kashi have played 8 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Indian Super League (India). They won 1, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 5 goals and conceding 11 — 0.63 scored and 1.38 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 4 (0%) with 0.50 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 8 matches (38%), and 3 (38%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 4 (50%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 8 matches the record is 1 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 5 goals for and 11 against (0.75 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.75 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41123525%
Away4022260%
All813451113%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Inter Kashi

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Indian Super LeagueInter Kashi 1–1 OdishaD
11 Oct 2026Indian Super LeagueInter Kashi 0–2 Kerala BlastersL
21 May 2026Indian Super LeagueInter Kashi 1–2 East Bengal IIL
17 May 2026Indian Super LeagueSC Delhi 0–0 Inter KashiD
12 May 2026Indian Super LeagueATK Mohun Bagan 0–0 Inter KashiD
2 May 2026Indian Super LeagueNorthEast United 3–2 Inter KashiL
20 Apr 2026Indian Super LeagueMinerva Punjab 3–0 Inter KashiL
12 Apr 2026Indian Super LeagueInter Kashi 1–0 MohammedanW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.