Home › League stats › National 2 - Group C › Hyères

National 2 - Group C · France

Hyères form, results and statistics

Based on 13 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Hyères at a glance

13matches
5–6–2won–drawn–lost
1.46goals scored / game
0.77goals conceded / game
54%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
1.01 / 0.48attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DDDWWWDWDW

Form and goals analysis

Hyères have played 13 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the National 2 - Group C (France). They won 5, drew 6 and lost 2, scoring 19 goals and conceding 10 — 1.46 scored and 0.77 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 7 (43%) and averaged 1.71 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 6 (33%) with 1.17 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 13 matches (54%), and 5 (38%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 2 (15%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 5 drawn and 0 lost, with 17 goals for and 6 against (2.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.62 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Hyères's attack at 1.01 and their defence at 0.48, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.56 and concede about 0.57 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home733112643%
Away62317433%
All13562191038%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Hyères

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 0–0 AndrézieuxD
3 Oct 2026National 2 - Group CNimes 1–1 HyèresD
19 Sep 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 1–1 Saint-PriestD
12 Sep 2026National 2 - Group CRumilly Vallières 0–3 HyèresW
5 Sep 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 3–0 IstresW
28 Aug 2026National 2 - Group CChateauroux 0–1 HyèresW
21 Aug 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 2–2 LimonestD
16 May 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 4–1 Saint-PriestW
9 May 2026National 2 - Group CSt Maur Lusitanos 1–1 HyèresD
2 May 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 1–0 Rousset-Ste VictoireW
25 Apr 2026National 2 - Group CChasselay MDA 1–1 HyèresD
18 Apr 2026National 2 - Group CHyères 1–2 NimesL
10 Apr 2026National 2 - Group CCreteil 1–0 HyèresL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.