Home › League stats › First Amateur Division › Habay-la-Neuve

First Amateur Division · Belgium

Habay-la-Neuve form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Habay-la-Neuve at a glance

15matches
1–4–10won–drawn–lost
0.67goals scored / game
1.80goals conceded / game
47%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals
13%clean sheets
0.60 / 0.91attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDLDDWDLLL

Form and goals analysis

Habay-la-Neuve have played 15 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the First Amateur Division (Belgium). They won 1, drew 4 and lost 10, scoring 10 goals and conceding 27 — 0.67 scored and 1.80 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 6 (17%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 9 (0%) with 0.44 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 15 matches (47%), and 7 (47%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (13%) and failed to score in 8 (53%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 4 drawn and 5 lost, with 8 goals for and 16 against (0.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.47 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Habay-la-Neuve's attack at 0.60 and their defence at 0.91, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.02 and concede about 1.30 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home61236817%
Away90274190%
All15141010277%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Habay-la-Neuve

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026CupSK Beveren 3–0 Habay-la-NeuveL
11 Oct 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 2–2 Albert Quévy-MonsD
3 Oct 2026First Amateur DivisionTubize 1–0 Habay-la-NeuveL
30 Sep 2026First Amateur DivisionSporting Charleroi II 0–0 Habay-la-NeuveD
26 Sep 2026CupOlympic Charleroi 1–1 Habay-la-NeuveD
20 Sep 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 2–1 FlénuW
13 Sep 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 0–0 Standard Liège IID
5 Sep 2026First Amateur DivisionUnion Saint-Gilloise II 2–0 Habay-la-NeuveL
29 Aug 2026First Amateur DivisionRochefort 4–2 Habay-la-NeuveL
26 Aug 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 1–2 RWDML
10 May 2026First Amateur DivisionExcelsior Virton 2–0 Habay-la-NeuveL
3 May 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 0–1 Albert Quévy-MonsL
25 Apr 2026First Amateur DivisionRochefort 4–1 Habay-la-NeuveL
18 Apr 2026First Amateur DivisionTubize 2–0 Habay-la-NeuveL
12 Apr 2026First Amateur DivisionHabay-la-Neuve 1–2 MeuxL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.