Home › League stats › NB III - Northwest › Gyori ETO II

NB III - Northwest · Hungary

Gyori ETO II form, results and statistics

Based on 19 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Gyori ETO II at a glance

19matches
6–4–9won–drawn–lost
1.32goals scored / game
1.74goals conceded / game
63%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
16%clean sheets
0.78 / 1.13attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWDDLWWL

Form and goals analysis

Gyori ETO II have played 19 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the NB III - Northwest (Hungary). They won 6, drew 4 and lost 9, scoring 25 goals and conceding 33 — 1.32 scored and 1.74 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 9 (44%) and averaged 1.56 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 10 (20%) with 1.10 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 19 matches (63%), and 12 (63%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (16%) and failed to score in 5 (26%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 12 goals for and 13 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.16 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Gyori ETO II's attack at 0.78 and their defence at 1.13, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.41 and concede about 1.67 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9423141344%
Away10226112020%
All19649253332%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Gyori ETO II

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026NB III - NorthwestMTE 1904 3–0 Gyori ETO IIL
11 Oct 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 1–2 Dorogi FCL
3 Oct 2026NB III - NorthwestPápai Perutz 2–1 Gyori ETO IIL
26 Sep 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 3–1 Zalaegerszegi TE IIW
19 Sep 2026NB III - NorthwestKomárom 1–1 Gyori ETO IID
6 Sep 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 0–0 1908 SZACD
29 Aug 2026NB III - NorthwestVeszprém 3–2 Gyori ETO IIL
26 Aug 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 2–0 Király SZEW
16 Aug 2026NB III - NorthwestBalatonalmádi 0–2 Gyori ETO IIW
12 Aug 2026NB III - NorthwestSC Sopron 1–0 Gyori ETO IIL
8 Aug 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 2–3 Sárisápi BányászL
26 Jul 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 2–1 TatabányaW
22 May 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 3–2 SC SopronW
17 May 2026NB III - NorthwestKomárom 3–1 Gyori ETO IIL
10 May 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 1–1 BalatonfürediD
3 May 2026NB III - NorthwestTatabánya 4–0 Gyori ETO IIL
26 Apr 2026NB III - NorthwestGyori ETO II 0–3 Gyirmot SEL
19 Apr 2026NB III - NorthwestMTE 1904 2–3 Gyori ETO IIW
11 Apr 2026NB III - NorthwestDorogi FC 1–1 Gyori ETO IID

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.