Home › League stats › Division One League › Great Ambitions

Division One League · Ghana

Great Ambitions form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Great Ambitions at a glance

5matches
0–0–5won–drawn–lost
0.40goals scored / game
3.40goals conceded / game
40%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): LLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Great Ambitions have played 5 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 16 May 2026, most of them in the Division One League (Ghana). They won 0, drew 0 and lost 5, scoring 2 goals and conceding 17 — 0.40 scored and 3.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 3 (0%) and averaged 0.33 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 2 (0%) with 0.50 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 5 matches (40%), and 4 (80%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 3 (60%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 0 won, 0 drawn and 5 lost, with 2 goals for and 17 against (0.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home30031100%
Away2002170%
All50052170%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 May 2026Division One LeagueGreat Ambitions 0–2 Great OlympicsL
9 May 2026Division One LeagueGolden Warriors 5–0 Great AmbitionsL
2 May 2026Division One LeagueGreat Ambitions 1–3 Golden KicksL
25 Apr 2026Division One LeagueNania 2–1 Great AmbitionsL
11 Apr 2026Division One LeagueGreat Ambitions 0–5 Accra LionsL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.