Home › League stats › Third NL - Jug › GOŠK Dubrovnik

Third NL - Jug · Croatia

GOŠK Dubrovnik form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

GOŠK Dubrovnik at a glance

9matches
2–2–5won–drawn–lost
0.89goals scored / game
1.44goals conceded / game
44%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): LLDLWLDLW

Form and goals analysis

GOŠK Dubrovnik have played 9 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 30 May 2026, most of them in the Third NL - Jug (Croatia). They won 2, drew 2 and lost 5, scoring 8 goals and conceding 13 — 0.89 scored and 1.44 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 5 (20%) with 0.80 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 4 of their 9 matches (44%), and 4 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 3 (33%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 2 won, 2 drawn and 5 lost, with 8 goals for and 13 against (0.89 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.89 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41214325%
Away510441020%
All922581322%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 May 2026Third NL - JugGOŠK Dubrovnik 1–2 Sloga MravinceL
24 May 2026Third NL - JugKamen Ivanbegovina 4–0 GOŠK DubrovnikL
16 May 2026Third NL - JugGOŠK Dubrovnik 1–1 Val Kaštel StariD
9 May 2026Third NL - JugHNK Zadar 2–1 GOŠK DubrovnikL
2 May 2026Third NL - JugGOŠK Dubrovnik 2–0 OmišW
25 Apr 2026Third NL - JugPrimorac Biograd 3–1 GOŠK DubrovnikL
22 Apr 2026Third NL - JugGOŠK Dubrovnik 0–0 Neretvanac OpuzenD
19 Apr 2026Third NL - JugJunak 1–0 GOŠK DubrovnikL
11 Apr 2026Third NL - JugVodice 0–2 GOŠK DubrovnikW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.