Home › League stats › 4. liga - Divizie D › FS Třebíč

4. liga - Divizie D · Czech-Republic

FS Třebíč form, results and statistics

Based on 24 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

FS Třebíč at a glance

24matches
8–8–8won–drawn–lost
1.58goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
63%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
0.94 / 1.29attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDWDWWLWLL

Form and goals analysis

FS Třebíč have played 24 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the 4. liga - Divizie D (Czech-Republic). They won 8, drew 8 and lost 8, scoring 38 goals and conceding 48 — 1.58 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 14 (29%) and averaged 1.57 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 10 (40%) with 1.60 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 15 of their 24 matches (63%), and 13 (54%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 5 (21%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 15 goals for and 18 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.33 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates FS Třebíč's attack at 0.94 and their defence at 1.29, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.84 and concede about 1.93 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home14446223429%
Away10442161440%
All24888384833%

Previous PunterPick predictions for FS Třebíč

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 4–2 PelhřimovW
10 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie DŽdírec nad Doubravou 2–2 FS TřebíčD
3 Oct 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 1–0 Tatran BohuniceW
27 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie DSokol Tasovice 1–1 FS TřebíčD
19 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 2–0 Havlíčkův BrodW
13 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie DHumpolec 1–2 FS TřebíčW
5 Sep 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 1–6 ZnojmoL
28 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie DChotebor 0–2 FS TřebíčW
22 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 0–5 Žďár nad SázavouL
15 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 0–1 Velká BítešL
8 Aug 20264. liga - Divizie DSparta Brno 1–2 FS TřebíčW
1 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsFS Třebíč 5–5 HlukD
26 Jul 2026CupFS Třebíč 0–1 Sokol TasoviceL
18 Jul 2026Friendlies ClubsFS Třebíč 1–6 Líšeň IIL
13 Jun 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 3–1 Velké MeziříčíW
7 Jun 20264. liga - Divizie DHavlíčkův Brod 2–2 FS TřebíčD
30 May 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 1–1 Sokol TasoviceD
24 May 20264. liga - Divizie DDálnice Speřice 0–2 FS TřebíčW
17 May 20264. liga - Divizie DPelhřimov 5–2 FS TřebíčL
8 May 20264. liga - Divizie DFS Třebíč 1–3 Tatran BohuniceL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.