Home › League stats › Super Liga › Floreşti

Super Liga · Moldova

Floreşti form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Floreşti at a glance

9matches
2–4–3won–drawn–lost
1.33goals scored / game
1.33goals conceded / game
56%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
22%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): DWWDDLLDL

Form and goals analysis

Floreşti have played 9 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 27 May 2026, most of them in the Super Liga (Moldova). They won 2, drew 4 and lost 3, scoring 12 goals and conceding 12 — 1.33 scored and 1.33 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 3 (33%) and averaged 2.33 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 6 (17%) with 0.83 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 9 matches (56%), and 3 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (22%) and failed to score in 4 (44%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 2 won, 4 drawn and 3 lost, with 12 goals for and 12 against (1.11 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.11 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home31117733%
Away61325517%
All9243121222%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
27 May 2026Super LigaSireți 0–0 FloreştiD
20 May 2026Super LigaSpartanii Selemet 1–4 FloreştiW
16 May 2026Super LigaFloreşti 5–4 FCM UngheniW
9 May 2026Super LigaFloreşti 1–1 Politehnica UTMD
5 May 2026Super LigaFC Stăuceni 0–0 FloreştiD
2 May 2026Super LigaSireți 1–0 FloreştiL
25 Apr 2026Super LigaFloreşti 1–2 Spartanii SelemetL
17 Apr 2026Super LigaIskra 1–1 FloreştiD
11 Apr 2026Super LigaPolitehnica UTM 2–0 FloreştiL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.