Home › League stats › Eredivisie Women › Feyenoord W

Eredivisie Women · Netherlands

Feyenoord W form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Feyenoord W at a glance

15matches
7–1–7won–drawn–lost
1.73goals scored / game
1.93goals conceded / game
47%both teams scored
93%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets
1.15 / 1.10attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLWWLLWLL

Form and goals analysis

Feyenoord W have played 15 matches in our results archive between 26 Apr 2026 and 28 Oct 2026, most of them in the Eredivisie Women (Netherlands). They won 7, drew 1 and lost 7, scoring 26 goals and conceding 29 — 1.73 scored and 1.93 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 7 (57%) and averaged 2.29 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 8 (38%) with 1.25 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 15 matches (47%), and 14 (93%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 5 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 4 (27%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 0 drawn and 7 lost, with 15 goals for and 28 against (0.90 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.47 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Feyenoord W's attack at 1.15 and their defence at 1.10, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.13 and concede about 1.85 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home7403161357%
Away8314101638%
All15717262947%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Feyenoord W

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
28 Oct 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenVfL Wolfsburg W 7–0 Feyenoord WL
30 Sep 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenVålerenga W 2–1 Feyenoord WL
26 Sep 2026Eredivisie WomenFeyenoord W 2–3 PEC Zwolle WL
23 Sep 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenFeyenoord W 4–1 Vålerenga WW
19 Sep 2026Eredivisie WomenUtrecht W 0–3 Feyenoord WW
13 Sep 2026Eredivisie WomenTwente W 4–0 Feyenoord WL
6 Sep 2026Eredivisie WomenFeyenoord W 0–6 PSV/Eindhoven WL
2 Sep 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenFeyenoord W 3–1 Anderlecht WW
26 Aug 2026UEFA Europa Cup - WomenAnderlecht W 2–1 Feyenoord WL
22 Aug 2026Eredivisie WomenFeyenoord W 1–2 AZ WL
16 Aug 2026Eredivisie WomenHeerenveen W 1–2 Feyenoord WW
22 May 2026Eredivisie WomenFeyenoord W 3–0 NAC Breda WW
8 May 2026Eredivisie WomenExcelsior W 0–3 Feyenoord WW
3 May 2026Eredivisie WomenFeyenoord W 3–0 Utrecht WW
26 Apr 2026Eredivisie WomenAjax W 0–0 Feyenoord WD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.