Home › League stats › USL League Two › FC Miami City

USL League Two · USA

FC Miami City form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

FC Miami City at a glance

12matches
1–3–8won–drawn–lost
1.08goals scored / game
2.50goals conceded / game
58%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets
0.56 / 1.55attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LLLDDLLLLD

Form and goals analysis

FC Miami City have played 12 matches in our results archive between 21 May 2026 and 11 Jul 2026, most of them in the USL League Two (USA). They won 1, drew 3 and lost 8, scoring 13 goals and conceding 30 — 1.08 scored and 2.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 6 (0%) and averaged 0.67 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 6 (17%) with 1.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 12 matches (58%), and 7 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 5 (42%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 0 won, 3 drawn and 7 lost, with 10 goals for and 25 against (0.30 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.50 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates FC Miami City's attack at 0.56 and their defence at 1.55, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.09 and concede about 2.70 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home60154160%
Away612391417%
All1213813308%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
11 Jul 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 0–2 Lakeland UnitedL
9 Jul 2026USL League TwoLakeland United 1–0 FC Miami CityL
6 Jul 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 0–2 Miami ACL
2 Jul 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 1–1 Inter Miami IID
25 Jun 2026USL League TwoMiami AC 1–1 FC Miami CityD
18 Jun 2026USL League TwoWeston 3–1 FC Miami CityL
14 Jun 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 1–4 BrevardL
11 Jun 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 2–4 WestonL
7 Jun 2026USL League TwoFC Miami City 0–3 Inter Miami IIL
28 May 2026USL League TwoBrevard 4–4 FC Miami CityD
24 May 2026USL League TwoInter Miami II 3–0 FC Miami CityL
21 May 2026USL League TwoLakeland United 2–3 FC Miami CityW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.