Home › League stats › Premier Division › Europa Point

Premier Division · Gibraltar

Europa Point form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Europa Point at a glance

7matches
3–1–3won–drawn–lost
2.29goals scored / game
2.43goals conceded / game
57%both teams scored
86%over 2.5 goals
14%clean sheets
1.11 / 1.60attack / defence rating

Last 7 (newest first): LWWWLLD

Form and goals analysis

Europa Point have played 7 matches in our results archive between 23 Aug 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Premier Division (Gibraltar). They won 3, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 16 goals and conceding 17 — 2.29 scored and 2.43 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 3 (67%) and averaged 3.67 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 1.25 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 4 of their 7 matches (57%), and 6 (86%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (14%) and failed to score in 2 (29%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 16 goals for and 17 against (1.43 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Europa Point's attack at 1.11 and their defence at 1.60, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.12 and concede about 2.43 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home320111467%
Away411251325%
All7313161743%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Europa Point

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Premier DivisionMagpies 6–1 Europa PointL
11 Oct 2026Premier DivisionEuropa Point 7–0 College 1975W
19 Sep 2026Premier DivisionHound Dogs 1–2 Europa PointW
12 Sep 2026Premier DivisionEuropa Point 4–2 Lions GibraltarW
4 Sep 2026Premier DivisionLincoln Red Imps FC 4–0 Europa PointL
30 Aug 2026Premier DivisionEuropa Point 0–2 EuropaL
23 Aug 2026Premier DivisionLynx 2–2 Europa PointD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.