Home › League stats › Ettan - Norra › Enköping

Ettan - Norra · Sweden

Enköping form, results and statistics

Based on 28 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Enköping at a glance

28matches
15–3–10won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
1.46goals conceded / game
57%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets
1.01 / 0.79attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWLDWWWLD

Form and goals analysis

Enköping have played 28 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Ettan - Norra (Sweden). They won 15, drew 3 and lost 10, scoring 42 goals and conceding 41 — 1.50 scored and 1.46 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 13 (54%) and averaged 1.38 goals a game; on the road it was 8 wins from 15 (53%) with 1.60 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 16 of their 28 matches (57%), and 17 (61%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 7 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 6 (21%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 6 won, 2 drawn and 2 lost, with 15 goals for and 13 against (2.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.71 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Enköping's attack at 1.01 and their defence at 0.79, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.59 and concede about 1.22 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home13724182154%
Away15816242053%
All2815310424154%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Enköping

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Ettan - NorraStocksund 1–3 EnköpingW
11 Oct 2026Ettan - NorraHammarby Talang 0–1 EnköpingW
3 Oct 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 1–0 Gefle IFW
27 Sep 2026Ettan - NorraArlanda 2–0 EnköpingL
19 Sep 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 2–2 IF KarlstadD
16 Sep 2026Ettan - NorraSollentuna 2–3 EnköpingW
10 Sep 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 2–1 Assyriska FFW
6 Sep 2026Ettan - NorraVasalund 2–3 EnköpingW
30 Aug 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 0–3 Stockholm InternazionaleL
23 Aug 2026Ettan - NorraUmeå FC 0–0 EnköpingD
19 Aug 2026Svenska CupenEnköping 1–2 Vasteras SK FKL
16 Aug 2026Ettan - NorraFBK Karlstad 2–0 EnköpingL
7 Aug 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 2–1 KarlbergW
2 Aug 2026Ettan - NorraIF Karlstad 2–1 EnköpingL
27 Jun 2026Ettan - NorraStockholm Internazionale 2–0 EnköpingL
21 Jun 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 3–1 Umeå FCW
17 Jun 2026Svenska CupenRågsved 0–2 EnköpingW
14 Jun 2026Ettan - NorraEnköping 1–1 VasalundD
7 Jun 2026Ettan - NorraPiteå 0–2 EnköpingW
2 Jun 2026Ettan - NorraAssyriska FF 4–2 EnköpingL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.