Home › League stats › Friendlies › England U17

Friendlies · World

England U17 form, results and statistics

Based on 4 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

England U17 at a glance

4matches
3–0–1won–drawn–lost
2.25goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
50%both teams scored
75%over 2.5 goals
50%clean sheets

Last 4 (newest first): LWWW

Form and goals analysis

England U17 have played 4 matches in our results archive between 23 Sep 2026 and 4 Oct 2026, most of them in the Friendlies (World). They won 3, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 9 goals and conceding 4 — 2.25 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 2 (100%) and averaged 3.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 2 (50%) with 1.50 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 4 matches (50%), and 3 (75%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (50%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home220061100%
Away21013350%
All43019475%

Previous PunterPick predictions for England U17

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
4 Oct 2026FriendliesGermany U17 3–2 England U17L
1 Oct 2026FriendliesVenezuela U17 0–1 England U17W
28 Sep 2026FriendliesEngland U17 2–1 Israel U17W
23 Sep 2026FriendliesEngland U17 4–0 Republic of Ireland U17W

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.