Home › League stats › Second League A - Division A Gold › Dinamo Vladivostok

Second League A - Division A Gold · Russia

Dinamo Vladivostok form, results and statistics

Based on 25 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Dinamo Vladivostok at a glance

25matches
8–8–9won–drawn–lost
0.92goals scored / game
0.88goals conceded / game
32%both teams scored
32%over 2.5 goals
52%clean sheets
0.74 / 0.71attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWDDLDDWWW

Form and goals analysis

Dinamo Vladivostok have played 25 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Second League A - Division A Gold (Russia). They won 8, drew 8 and lost 9, scoring 23 goals and conceding 22 — 0.92 scored and 0.88 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 12 (42%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 3 wins from 13 (23%) with 0.85 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 8 of their 25 matches (32%), and 8 (32%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 13 clean sheets (52%) and failed to score in 10 (40%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 4 drawn and 2 lost, with 11 goals for and 7 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.28 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Dinamo Vladivostok's attack at 0.74 and their defence at 0.71, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.93 and concede about 0.83 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home12525121042%
Away13364111223%
All25889232232%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Dinamo Vladivostok

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 2–3 Dinamo KirovL
11 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A GoldFK Sokol Saratov 0–3 Dinamo VladivostokW
4 Oct 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 0–0 Volgar AstrakhanD
27 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Bryansk 1–1 Dinamo VladivostokD
20 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 0–1 Rodina Moskva IIL
13 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A GoldKaluga 1–1 Dinamo VladivostokD
6 Sep 2026Second League A - Division A GoldAlaniya Vladikavkaz 0–0 Dinamo VladivostokD
30 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 1–0 Mashuk-KMVW
22 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Kirov 1–2 Dinamo VladivostokW
16 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 1–0 FK Sokol SaratovW
12 Aug 2026CupDinamo Barnaul 0–0 Dinamo VladivostokD
8 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A GoldVolgar Astrakhan 1–0 Dinamo VladivostokL
2 Aug 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 1–2 Dinamo BryanskL
25 Jul 2026Second League A - Division A GoldRodina Moskva II 0–0 Dinamo VladivostokD
19 Jul 2026Second League A - Division A GoldDinamo Vladivostok 1–2 NovosibirskL
14 Jun 2026Second League A - Division A SilverAmkar 0–1 Dinamo VladivostokW
7 Jun 2026Second League A - Division A SilverDinamo Vladivostok 0–0 Dinamo KirovD
30 May 2026Second League A - Division A SilverDinamo Bryansk 2–0 Dinamo VladivostokL
24 May 2026Second League A - Division A SilverDinamo Vladivostok 0–2 Dinamo StavropolL
20 May 2026Second League A - Division A SilverDinamo Moskva II 2–1 Dinamo VladivostokL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.