Home › League stats › Birinci Dasta › Difai Ağsu

Birinci Dasta · Azerbaijan

Difai Ağsu form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Difai Ağsu at a glance

7matches
1–2–4won–drawn–lost
0.43goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
29%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets

Last 7 (newest first): LWDDLLL

Form and goals analysis

Difai Ağsu have played 7 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 21 May 2026, most of them in the Birinci Dasta (Azerbaijan). They won 1, drew 2 and lost 4, scoring 3 goals and conceding 14 — 0.43 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 3 (0%) and averaged 0.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 0.75 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 7 matches (29%), and 4 (57%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 2 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 4 (57%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 1 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 3 goals for and 14 against (0.71 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.71 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home3012070%
Away41123725%
All712431414%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
21 May 2026Birinci DastaMOIK 4–0 Difai AğsuL
14 May 2026Birinci DastaŞimal 0–1 Difai AğsuW
6 May 2026Birinci DastaDifai Ağsu 0–0 Safa BakuD
30 Apr 2026Birinci DastaBaku Sportinq 1–1 Difai AğsuD
23 Apr 2026Birinci DastaDifai Ağsu 0–4 SəbailL
16 Apr 2026Birinci DastaMingəçevir 2–1 Difai AğsuL
9 Apr 2026Birinci DastaDifai Ağsu 0–3 ŞahdağL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.