Home › League stats › Liga 3 › Didube 2014

Liga 3 · Georgia

Didube 2014 form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Didube 2014 at a glance

21matches
8–6–7won–drawn–lost
1.71goals scored / game
1.67goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
76%over 2.5 goals
19%clean sheets
0.99 / 1.24attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DLDLDLWWDL

Form and goals analysis

Didube 2014 have played 21 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 16 Oct 2026, most of them in the Liga 3 (Georgia). They won 8, drew 6 and lost 7, scoring 36 goals and conceding 35 — 1.71 scored and 1.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 10 (30%) and averaged 1.30 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 11 (45%) with 2.09 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 14 of their 21 matches (67%), and 16 (76%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (19%) and failed to score in 4 (19%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 4 drawn and 4 lost, with 18 goals for and 21 against (1.00 points per game). That is noticeably worse than their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game, so the season-long numbers flatter their current form.

Our team-strength model rates Didube 2014's attack at 0.99 and their defence at 1.24, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.75 and concede about 1.79 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home10325131230%
Away11542232345%
All21867363538%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Didube 2014

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Oct 2026Liga 3FC Iberia 1999 II 4–4 Didube 2014D
9 Oct 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 1–3 Lokomotivi TbilisiL
17 Sep 2026Liga 3Iveria Khashuri 2–2 Didube 2014D
10 Sep 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 0–1 Iberia 2010L
3 Sep 2026Liga 3Kolkheti Khobi 1–1 Didube 2014D
27 Aug 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 0–3 Margveti 2006L
20 Aug 2026Liga 3Gardabani 1–2 Didube 2014W
13 Aug 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 5–0 BetlemiW
6 Aug 2026Liga 3Merani Tbilisi 2–2 Didube 2014D
26 Jun 2026David Kipiani CupSamtskhe Akhaltsikhe 4–1 Didube 2014L
21 Jun 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 1–2 GuriaL
15 Jun 2026Liga 3Irao 1–3 Didube 2014W
28 May 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 1–0 WIT GeorgiaW
21 May 2026Liga 3Varketili 5–0 Didube 2014L
14 May 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 1–2 Dinamo Tbilisi IIL
7 May 2026Liga 3Gonio 1–2 Didube 2014W
3 May 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 1–1 FC Iberia 1999 IID
29 Apr 2026Liga 3Lokomotivi Tbilisi 1–2 Didube 2014W
24 Apr 2026Liga 3Didube 2014 0–0 Iveria KhashuriD
16 Apr 2026Liga 3Iberia 2010 1–4 Didube 2014W

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.