Home › League stats › Second League › Dayrout

Second League · Egypt

Dayrout form, results and statistics

Based on 16 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Dayrout at a glance

16matches
3–5–8won–drawn–lost
0.75goals scored / game
1.63goals conceded / game
31%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
38%clean sheets
0.62 / 1.37attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LDWDDLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Dayrout have played 16 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 22 Oct 2026, most of them in the Second League (Egypt). They won 3, drew 5 and lost 8, scoring 12 goals and conceding 26 — 0.75 scored and 1.63 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 8 (13%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 8 (25%) with 0.75 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 16 matches (31%), and 7 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (38%) and failed to score in 8 (50%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 1 won, 3 drawn and 6 lost, with 4 goals for and 20 against (0.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.88 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Dayrout's attack at 0.62 and their defence at 1.37, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is below average. The defence concedes more than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 0.84 and concede about 1.47 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home812561613%
Away823361025%
All16358122619%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Dayrout

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Oct 2026Second LeagueDayrout 1–5 El Seka El HadidL
15 Oct 2026Second LeagueTanta SC 0–0 DayroutD
8 Oct 2026Second LeagueMega Sport 0–1 DayroutW
2 Oct 2026Second LeagueDayrout 2–2 Ismaily SCD
25 Sep 2026Second LeagueHaras El Hodood 0–0 DayroutD
18 Sep 2026Second LeagueDayrout 0–3 El Entag EL HarbyL
10 Sep 2026Second LeagueAL Nasr SC 2–0 DayroutL
3 Sep 2026Second LeagueDayrout 0–2 ItesalatL
28 Aug 2026Second LeagueMasar 4–0 DayroutL
21 Aug 2026Second LeagueDayrout 0–2 Maleyet Kafr El ZayiatL
14 May 2026Second LeagueOlympic El Qanah 3–1 DayroutL
7 May 2026Second LeagueDayrout 2–0 MasarW
30 Apr 2026Second LeagueEl Seka El Hadid 0–3 DayroutW
23 Apr 2026Second LeagueDayrout 0–0 El Entag EL HarbyD
16 Apr 2026Second LeagueAbu Qair Semad 1–1 DayroutD
9 Apr 2026Second LeagueDayrout 1–2 Tanta SCL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.