Home › League stats › USL W League › Colorado Storm W

USL W League · USA

Colorado Storm W form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Colorado Storm W at a glance

10matches
9–0–1won–drawn–lost
4.80goals scored / game
0.50goals conceded / game
30%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
60%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWWWLWWW

Form and goals analysis

Colorado Storm W have played 10 matches in our results archive between 20 May 2026 and 29 Jun 2026, most of them in the USL W League (USA). They won 9, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 48 goals and conceding 5 — 4.80 scored and 0.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 5 (100%) and averaged 4.60 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 5 (80%) with 5.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 10 matches (30%), and 8 (80%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (60%) and failed to score in 1 (10%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 9 won, 0 drawn and 1 lost, with 48 goals for and 5 against (2.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.70 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home5500231100%
Away540125480%
All1090148590%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
29 Jun 2026USL W LeagueAlbion Colorado W 0–11 Colorado Storm WW
25 Jun 2026USL W LeagueColorado Storm W 1–0 Real Colorado WW
21 Jun 2026USL W LeagueUtah United W 1–2 Colorado Storm WW
16 Jun 2026USL W LeagueFlatirons II W 1–8 Colorado Storm WW
13 Jun 2026USL W LeagueColorado ISA W 0–4 Colorado Storm WW
8 Jun 2026USL W LeagueColorado Storm W 8–1 Flatirons II WW
4 Jun 2026USL W LeagueReal Colorado W 2–0 Colorado Storm WL
29 May 2026USL W LeagueColorado Storm W 6–0 Albion Colorado WW
23 May 2026USL W LeagueColorado Storm W 3–0 Utah United WW
20 May 2026USL W LeagueColorado Storm W 5–0 Colorado ISA WW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.