Home › League stats › FAI Cup › College Corinthians

FAI Cup · Ireland

College Corinthians form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

College Corinthians at a glance

3matches
2–0–1won–drawn–lost
2.33goals scored / game
2.67goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): LWW

Form and goals analysis

College Corinthians have played 3 matches in our results archive between 17 May 2026 and 15 Aug 2026, most of them in the FAI Cup (Ireland). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 7 goals and conceding 8 — 2.33 scored and 2.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 1 (100%) with 5.00 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 3 matches (67%), and 3 (100%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21012450%
Away110054100%
All32017867%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
15 Aug 2026FAI CupCollege Corinthians 0–3 Drogheda UnitedL
18 Jul 2026FAI CupBangor Celtic 4–5 College CorinthiansW
17 May 2026FAI CupCollege Corinthians 2–1 Killester DonnycarneyW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.