Home › League stats › Liga III - Serie 7 › CIL Blaj

Liga III - Serie 7 · Romania

CIL Blaj form, results and statistics

Based on 15 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

CIL Blaj at a glance

15matches
9–4–2won–drawn–lost
1.80goals scored / game
1.40goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets
1.33 / 0.95attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): DWWWWWDWWW

Form and goals analysis

CIL Blaj have played 15 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 26 Sep 2026, most of them in the Liga III - Serie 7 (Romania). They won 9, drew 4 and lost 2, scoring 27 goals and conceding 21 — 1.80 scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 5 of 8 (63%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 7 (57%) with 1.57 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 15 matches (67%), and 8 (53%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 2 (13%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 8 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost, with 24 goals for and 14 against (2.60 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 2.07 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates CIL Blaj's attack at 1.33 and their defence at 0.95, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.56 and concede about 1.26 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home8530161063%
Away7412111157%
All15942272160%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for CIL Blaj

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
26 Sep 2026Liga III - Serie 7CIL Blaj 5–5 Cetate DevaD
22 Sep 2026Liga III - Serie 7Poli Timisoara 2 1–2 CIL BlajW
18 Sep 2026Liga III - Serie 7CIL Blaj 3–1 Viitorul AradW
12 Sep 2026Liga III - Serie 7Nera Bogodinţi 1–2 CIL BlajW
5 Sep 2026Liga III - Serie 7CIL Blaj 2–1 Unirea Alba IuliaW
29 Aug 2026Liga III - Serie 7Metalurgistul Cugir 0–2 CIL BlajW
19 Aug 2026Cupa RomânieiCIL Blaj 1–1 Progresul SpartacD
12 Aug 2026Cupa RomânieiCIL Blaj 1–0 Sănătatea ClujW
5 Aug 2026Cupa RomânieiCIL Blaj 2–1 ACS Mediaş 2022W
29 Jul 2026Cupa RomânieiUniversitatea Alba Iulia 3–4 CIL BlajW
8 May 2026Liga III - Serie 7Progresul Pecica 4–0 CIL BlajL
1 May 2026Liga III - Serie 7CIL Blaj 1–1 Ghiroda şi Giarmata ViiD
25 Apr 2026Liga III - Serie 7Unirea Sântana 1–1 CIL BlajD
17 Apr 2026Liga III - Serie 7CIL Blaj 1–0 Unirea DMOW
10 Apr 2026Liga III - Serie 7Timişul Şag 1–0 CIL BlajL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.